Professional Development - Professional Development Committees
skip to main content
MYECC CANVAS APPLY

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT & LEARNING

2018-2019 Professional Development Committees

 

* Classified           * Faculty            * Managers         
* Admin Support Task Force

 

Classified Development Committee
2018-2019

First Name Last Name Division Extension
Tuan Hua Professional Development & Learning
3869
Cindy Lopez Learning Resource Center 3880
Martha Lopez Human Resources 5809
Lisa Mednick Takami Professional Development & Learning 3871
Julie Meredith Health Sciences & Athletics 5545
Mayra Peralta Human Resources 5807
Luukia Smith Fiscal Services 3935
De Von Scott Special Resources Center 6161
Sal Valencia Media Services 6718

 


Faculty Development Committee
2018-2019

First Name Last Name Division Extension
Stacey* Allen Behavioral & Social Sciences 3750
Dustin Black Behavioral & Social Sciences/Compton Center  
Anna Brochet Counseling 3161
Ross Durand Industry & Technology 3630
Britta Halonen Humanities 5161
Sheryl Kunisaki Library & Learning Resources 6121
Lisa Mednick Takami Professional Development & Learning 3871
Sumino Otsuji Humanities  4549
Margaret Steinberg Mathematical Sciences 3361
Claudia Striepe (Co-chair) Learning Resources 6006
Evelyn Uyemura Humanities 5173
Carolee Vakil-Jessop Federation  
Andree Valdry Learning Resources/Compton Center 2172

 *Committee Chair

 

Managers Development Committee
2018-2019

First Name Last Name Division Extension
Nancy Adler Center for the Arts 3592
Michelle Arthur Dual Enrollment 6755
Kristina Martinez Financial Aid 3492
Lisa Mednick Takami Professional Development & Learning 3871
Rory Natividad Health Sciences & Athletics 3550
Berkeley Price Fine Arts 3710
Gregory Toya Student Development Office 3504

 

Admin Support Task Force
2018-2019

First Name Last Name Division Extension
Donna Baldwin Learning Resources Center 5525
Kathy Cottle Counseling 3343
Tuan Hua Professsionl Development 3869
Nailah Lee Facilities 3015
Marisa Lopez Puchasing & Risk Management 3375
Marta Maaza Mathmatical Sciences 3201
Veronica Mendoza Community Education 6451
Lucy Nelson VP of Student Serivces 3472
Linda Olsen Health Sciences & Athletics 3546
Grace Perez Fiscal Services 3109
Lauren Zale Community Advancement 8263

 

 * Back to Top