Department Banner

Behavioral & Social Sciences 

Division Committees & Members

 

Academic Senate - B & SS Representatives

  • Kristie Daniel-DiGregorio
  • Daniel Walker
  • Renee Galbavy
  • Michael Wynne

Area Council - B & SS Representatives

  • Renee Galbavy

B & SS Conference Committee

  • Tanja Carter
  • Arthur Verge

B & SS Division Council Committee

  • Ellen Antoine (Political Science)
  • Michael Braun (Psychology)
  • Tanja Carter (Economics)
  • Yun Chu (Human Development)
  • Sue Dowden (Sociology)
  • Felipe Leon (Philosophy)
  • Angela Mannen (Anthropology)
  • Michelle Moen (Childhood Education)
  • Arthur Verge (History)
  • Counseling Representatives:
  • Cheryl Kroll
  • Brian Mims
  • Compton Representatives:
  • Ikaweba Bunting 
  • Thomas DeHardt (Psychology)

B & SS Division Curriculum Committee

  • John Baranski (History)
  • Kassia Wosick (Sociology)
  • Yun Chu (Human Development)
  • Xocoyotzin Herrera (Ethnic Studies)
  • Amy Himsel (Psychology)
  • Laurie Houske (Political Science)
  • Minehiro Inouye (Economics)
  • Felipe Leon (Philosophy)
  • Marianne Waters (Anthropology)
  • Janet Young (Childhood Education)
  • Compton Representatives: 
  • Hoa Pham (Childhood Education)
  • Kendahl Radcliffe (History)
  • Chair: Dr. Miranda
  • CCC Rep: Laurie Houske

 

B & SS Division Load Committee

  • Richard Mascolo
  • Rodolfo Otero
  • Dr. Gloria Miranda, Dean

Plan Builder - B & SS Department Facilitators

  • Michael Braun (Psychology)
  • Tanja Carter (Economics)
  • Sue Dowden (Sociology)
  • Laurie Houske (Political Science)
  • Randy Firestone (Philosophy)
  • Jennifer Montgomery (Childhood Education)
  • Rodolfo Otero (Anthropology)
  • Juli Soden (Human Development)
  • Jason Suarez (History)

SLO Committee - B & SS Department Facilitators

  • Randy Firestone (Philosophy)
  • Melissa Fujiwara (Sociology)
  • Minehiro Inouye (Economics)
  • Richard Mascolo (Psychology)
  • Rodolfo Otero (Anthropology)
  • Juli Soden (Human Development)
  • Jason Suarez (History)
  • Janet Young (Childhood Education)
  • Division Facilitator:
  • Eduardo Munoz (Political Science)

 

Last Published 2/17/17