Department Banner

2016 TRACK & FIELD ROSTERS

 

Women

Name

Year

Events

High School

Yazmine Al-Uqdah Fr. Sprints, Jumps Mira Costa
Bianca Barajas Fr. Distances Gahr
Kaylah Benson Fr. Sprints, Jumps North Torrance
Zaynab Bent-Mikail So. Sprints, Jumps St. Mary's Academy
Princess Butler Fr. Sprints, Jumps North Torrance
Xitlalic Canchola So. Distances Gahr
Alison Chapman So. Distances North Torrance
Nicole Clark Fr. Throws North Torrance
Rischanna Gaston Fr. Sprints Jordan
Syrea Hicks So. Sprints, Jumps, Hurdles Bakersfield
Jasmine Lacy So. Sprints, Jumps Hamilton
Passionae Martin So. Sprints, Hurdles Paramount
Xiomara Perkins So. Sprints Valencia
Jackie Rodriguez So. Distances West Torrance
Victoria Shanks-Portor So. Mid-Distances Warren
Alexandra Sieder Fr. Distances South Torrance
Jennifer Villarreal Fr. Distances North Torrance
Ashley Wells Fr. Throws Redondo Union
Mayra Zuniga Fr. Throws Banning

Men

Name

Year

Event

High School

Justin Alexander Fr. Sprints, Hurdles Crenshaw
Jerrett Anderson Fr. Sprints Culver City
Alejandro Aranda Fr. Distances San Pedro
Max Blaetter Fr. Sprints, Hurdles North Torrance
Dartanion Bristo So. Sprints West Torrance
Isreal Cardona Fr. Distances North Torrance
Alexander Castro Fr. Hurdles, Jumps Millikan
John Cerda So. Sprints, Hurdles Downey
Jesus Dorado Fr. Distances LA Fremont
James Flores Fr. Distances Palos Verdes Peninsula
Jacob Funes Fr. Sprints, Jumps Middle College
Travis Heinemann Fr. Throws South Torrance
Jacob Helfgott Fr. Distances Mira Costa
Hayden Hinsch Fr. Distances Palos Verdes Peninsula
David Hodges Fr. Distances Mira Costa
Sam Hudson Fr. Multi-Events Torrance
Kevin Hughley So. Throws North Torrance
Elijah Jones Fr. Sprints, Jumps Torrance
Solomon Kanehailua Fr. Distances North Torrance
Dae'Breon Kendrick Fr. Distances Middle College
Ethan Liang So. Distances El Segundo
Spencer Lubs So. Distances West Torrance
Michael Moody So. Distances Palos Verdes Peninsula
Chris Park So. Sprints, Jumps North Torrance
Anthonee Parker Fr. Sprints, Hurdles Hamilton
Zane Paully-Umeh Fr. Sprints, Jumps Middle College
Damian Peters So. Sprints Leuzinger
Marshall Seaton Fr. Sprints Palos Verdes Peninsula
Armando Villa So. Throws Leuzinger
Nayveon Wheaton Fr. Sprints Vista Del Lago
Vince Yatar So. Distances Torrance

Head Coach: Dean Lofgren
Assistant Coaches: Michael Grissett (Jumps), Darryl Guerin (Throws), Kevin Hughley (Sprints, Hurdles, Jumps, Vault, Relays)

 Last Published 2/17/16